The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links

Grinling Gibbons


(team secretary in bold)

Current squad stats


PlayerP (20)WDLPtsAvg2s2sA1s1sA10+MaxMinQM
Deborah Boyle7304527.43182.57162.2921050
Lucy Cane100144.0022.0000.000442
Emily Cooper1550101379.13513.40352.3351550
Paul Emerson7304456.43162.29131.8611050
Amy Godel21012814.0094.50105.00216120
Alex Gordon100155.0011.0033.000550
Gabriel Hawkins-Pottier10307868.60313.10242.4031250
Simon Koppel1560918212.13644.27543.60111783
Helen Lippell1780919611.53653.82663.88111871
Sam Phillips100188.0022.0044.000880
Sam Waizeneker3201186.0072.3341.330840

(figures in brackets = starting handicaps in cup & plate)

Forthcoming fixtures


print     
DateCompVenueTimeHome teamScoreResAway team
28 Sep 21D3Royal Oak 20:00Grinling Gibbons37 - 35WBarb
05 Oct 21D3Royal Oak 20:00Grinling Gibbons35 - 52*LSons Arising
12 Oct 21D3Hope 20:00Banana Splits44 - 41CGrinling Gibbons
19 Oct 21D3Royal Oak 20:00Grinling Gibbons44 - 32WGnus on a Raft
26 Oct 21D3Hope 20:00Park Exiles41 - 39CGrinling Gibbons
02 Nov 21D3Lady Ottoline 20:00In the Lion of Fire44 - 41CGrinling Gibbons
09 Nov 21D3Royal Oak 20:00Grinling Gibbons32 - 46LBangkok Bad Boys
16 Nov 21D3Royal Oak 20:00Grinling Gibbons36 - 34WGrapefruit
23 Nov 21D3Duke of Sussex 20:00Greengage49 - 40LGrinling Gibbons
30 Nov 21D3Duke of Sussex 20:00Barb35 - 38WGrinling Gibbons
18 Jan 22LCBishop's Finger 20:00Grinling Gibbons (24)60 - 66LMisfits (8)
25 Jan 22LPDuke of Sussex 19:45Pineapple (14)58 - 54LGrinling Gibbons (24)
01 Feb 22D3Sheephaven Bay 20:00Grinling Gibbons35 - 48LIn the Lion of Fire
08 Feb 22D3Cross Keys 20:00Bangkok Bad Boys38 - 46WGrinling Gibbons
15 Feb 22D3White Swan 20:00Grapefruit42 - 46WGrinling Gibbons
22 Feb 22D3Sheephaven Bay 20:00Grinling Gibbons32 - 48LGreengage
01 Mar 22D3Kings Head 20:00Sons Arising34 - 39WGrinling Gibbons
08 Mar 22D3Sheephaven Bay 20:00Grinling Gibbons41 - 45LBanana Splits
15 Mar 22D3Cross Keys 20:00Gnus on a Raft40 - 38CGrinling Gibbons
22 Mar 22D3Rose & Crown 20:00Grinling Gibbons38 - 37WPark Exiles

Copyright © 2001-2022 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Contact - COVID guidance - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Admin
Secure area Score Sheets View our forthcoming events Join the league Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter