The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links

Barb


(team secretary in bold)

Current squad stats


PlayerP (21)WDLPtsAvg2s2sA1s1sA10+MaxMinQM
Erik Arthur110099.0022.0055.000994
Barry Davis10208565.60171.70222.200910
Oliver Forrest4004317.75112.7592.2511040
Ann Gavaghan14401017112.21543.86634.5091880
Peter V Jones7205568.00223.14121.7121140
Richard Pyne135081259.62433.31393.0091340
Roger Robinson145091279.07463.29352.5071343
Stanley Wang11001717.0077.0033.00117170
Jonathan Warschauer1640121599.94583.63432.6981563

(figures in brackets = starting handicaps in cup & plate)

Forthcoming fixtures


print     
DateCompVenueTimeHome teamScoreResAway team
28 Sep 21D3Royal Oak 20:00Grinling Gibbons37 - 35CBarb
05 Oct 21D3Duke of Sussex 20:00Barb39 - 41CPark Exiles
12 Oct 21D3Duke of Sussex 20:00Barb38 - 36WGrapefruit
19 Oct 21D3Duke of Sussex 20:00Greengage39 - 43WBarb
26 Oct 21D3Cross Keys 20:00Bangkok Bad Boys49 - 43LBarb
02 Nov 21D3Duke of Sussex 20:00Barb37 - 41LSons Arising
09 Nov 21D3Hope 20:00Banana Splits48 - 33LBarb
16 Nov 21D3Duke of Sussex 20:00Barb41 - 40WGnus on a Raft
23 Nov 21D3Lady Ottoline 20:00In the Lion of Fire45 - 33LBarb
30 Nov 21D3Duke of Sussex 20:00Barb35 - 38CGrinling Gibbons
11 Jan 22CFrWhite Swan 20:00Grapefruit (25)50 - 61WBarb (25)
18 Jan 22LCTrinity 20:00Eclectics (15)64 - 66WBarb (25)
25 Jan 22LCDuke of Sussex 20:00Barb (25)61 - 62LGreengage (26)
01 Feb 22D3Kings Head 20:00Sons Arising43* - 46WBarb
08 Feb 22D3Duke of Sussex 20:00Barb35 - 43LBanana Splits
15 Feb 22D3Cross Keys 20:00Gnus on a Raft48 - 43LBarb
22 Feb 22D3Duke of Sussex 20:00Barb32 - 47LIn the Lion of Fire
01 Mar 22D3Perseverance 20:00Park Exiles37 - 40WBarb
08 Mar 22D3White Swan 20:00Grapefruit45 - 32LBarb
15 Mar 22D3Duke of Sussex 20:00Barb35 - 41LGreengage
22 Mar 22D3Duke of Sussex 20:30Barb34 - 43LBangkok Bad Boys

Copyright © 2001-2022 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Contact - COVID guidance - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Admin
Secure area Score Sheets View our forthcoming events Join the league Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter