The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links

JAN


(team secretary in bold)

Current squad stats


PlayerP (25)WDLPtsAvg2s2sA1s1sA10+MaxMinQM
Simon Alvey211011028113.38994.71833.95192071
Simon Belcher8107496.13222.7550.630943
Nathan Hamer146171289.14483.43322.2971260
Will Howells1370613110.08463.54393.0071450
Giles Hutchings100133.0011.0011.000330
Sam Phillips5104408.00163.2081.600966
Michael Reeve1881920811.56834.61422.33141780
Beth Webster1351715912.23614.69372.85101782
Mark Wyman32013110.33113.6793.0021280

(figures in brackets = starting handicaps in cup & plate)

Forthcoming fixtures


print     
DateCompVenueTimeHome teamScoreResAway team
28 Sep 21D2Ninth Ward 20:00Ceefax the Hoop44 - 39*L*JAN
05 Oct 21D2Sutton Arms 20:00JAN43 - 45CTelstars
12 Oct 21D2Spread Eagle 20:00Misfits50 - 33LJAN
19 Oct 21D2Sutton Arms 20:00JAN43* - 49L*Mealy Bugs
26 Oct 21D2Royal Oak 20:00Victoria Phoenix45 - 40*L*JAN
02 Nov 21D2Sutton Arms 20:00JAN46 - 49CFray Bentos
09 Nov 21D2Sutton Arms 20:00JAN49* - 48W*Atletico
16 Nov 21D2Lord Clyde 20:00Eclectics42 - 45WJAN
23 Nov 21D2Hat & Tun 20:00Jacob's Crackers50* - 45LJAN
30 Nov 21D2Sutton Arms 20:00JAN44 - 51LCeefax the Hoop
11 Jan 22LCHand & Shears 20:00Atletico (10)56 - 61WJAN (18)
18 Jan 22LCSutton Arms 20:00JAN (18)75 - 53WCeefax the Hoop (8)
25 Jan 22LCCarpenters Arms 20:00Nomads (7)52 - 61WJAN (18)
25 Jan 22CFrCarpenters Arms 21:00Nomads (7)36 - 38WJAN (18)
01 Feb 22D2Hat & Tun 20:00Fray Bentos49* - 34LJAN
08 Feb 22D2Hand & Shears 20:00Atletico47 - 30LJAN
15 Feb 22D2Sutton Arms 20:00JAN48* - 45W*Eclectics
22 Feb 22D2Sutton Arms 20:00JAN44 - 51LJacob's Crackers
01 Mar 22D2Calthorpe Arms 20:00Telstars42 - 42*D*JAN
08 Mar 22D2Sutton Arms 20:00JAN46 - 42WMisfits
15 Mar 22D2Grafton 20:00Mealy Bugs47 - 37LJAN
22 Mar 22D2Sutton Arms 20:00JAN45 - 43WVictoria Phoenix
29 Mar 22LCSpread Eagle 20:00Misfits (8)51 - 60WJAN (18)
19 Apr 22LCDuke of Sussex 20:00Greengage (26)59 - 70WJAN (18)
26 Apr 22LCTokenhouse 20:45In the Lion of Fire (22)64 - 58LJAN (18)

Copyright © 2001-2022 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Contact - COVID guidance - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Admin
Secure area Score Sheets View our forthcoming events Join the league Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter