The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links

ABQL

Westminster


(team secretary in bold)

Current squad stats


Show allP (1)WDLPtsAvg2s2sA1s1sA10+MaxMinReadScored
Richard Brooks000000.0000.0000.0000000
Ian Clark100188.0022.0044.0008800
J Devine-Stoneman100166.0022.0022.0006600
Bill Earner000000.0000.0000.0000000
Ollie Garner10011313.0044.0055.001131300
Daoud Jackson000000.0000.0000.0000000
Ewan Munro10011515.0044.0077.001151500
Paul Sinha000000.0000.0000.0000000
Katie Stoyle000000.0000.0000.0000011

Forthcoming fixtures

bold = went first - * = full house
Show allCompVenueTimeHome teamScoreResAway team
11 Oct 26PCBig Chill14:30Westminster42 - 46*LIslington
25 Oct 26PCBig Chill (N1)14:30Sussex  Westminster
08 Nov 26PCBig Chill (N1)14:30Westminster  Piccadilly
22 Nov 26PCBig Chill (N1)14:30Westminster  Cambridge
10 Jan 27PCSpread Eagle (NW1)14:30London  Westminster
24 Jan 27PCSpread Eagle (NW1)14:30Islington  Westminster
07 Feb 27PCBig Chill (N1)14:30Westminster  Sussex
21 Feb 27PCExmouth Arms (EC1R)14:30Piccadilly  Westminster
07 Mar 27PCCambridge Blue (CB1)14:30Cambridge  Westminster
21 Mar 27PCBig Chill (N1)14:30Westminster  London

Copyright © 2001-2026 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Contact - Links - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Errata - Support - Admin
Home               Secure area Download SFL quizzes Scoresheets View our forthcoming events Join the league Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries
PosTeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
1TEAiM42202011938315
2Hornets' Rest421120919415515
3Pericardium421121520114414
4Fit For Purpose?42112011947414
5Ceefax the Hoop42112011992313
6Broken Hearts4202204206-2513
7Nomads42022081999311
8Gray Monks4022195214-1937
9Bangkok Bad Boys4103181201-2015
10Allsorts4103185199-1404

set as default

Not getting your QLL emails?
Go here to fix it
  Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter Visit our YouTube channel