The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links

Allsorts


(team secretary in bold)

Current squad stats


PlayerP (20)WDLPtsAvg2s2sA1s1sA10+MaxMinQM
Kevin Ashman19121632016.841186.21844.421921110
Tom Dineen20121720810.40814.05462.30141820
Ken Emond100188.0033.0022.000889
Adrian Field5203469.20183.60102.0031351
Gavin Fuller18121523813.22894.94603.33161980
Mat Williams17101621412.59794.65563.29141970

(figures in brackets = starting handicaps in cup & plate)

Forthcoming fixtures


print     
DateCompVenueTimeHome teamScoreResAway team
28 Sep 21D1Spread Eagle 20:00Allsorts48 - 44WAmoebas
05 Oct 21D1Ninth Ward 20:00TEAiM43 - 51WAllsorts
12 Oct 21D1Duke of Sussex 20:00Fit For Purpose?39* - 53WAllsorts
19 Oct 21D1Spread Eagle 20:00Allsorts48 - 47*WGray Monks
26 Oct 21D1Spread Eagle 20:00Allsorts57* - 42W*Hornets' Rest
02 Nov 21D1Sheephaven Bay 20:00Pericardium51 - 49CAllsorts
09 Nov 21D1Spread Eagle 20:00Allsorts57* - 42W*Broken Hearts
16 Nov 21D1Grafton 20:00Pineapple38* - 58*W*Allsorts
23 Nov 21D1Spread Eagle 20:00Allsorts52* - 53*C*Nomads
30 Nov 21D1Rose & Crown 20:00Amoebas51* - 51*D*Allsorts
18 Jan 22LCSpread Eagle 20:00Allsorts (0)59 - 60LBangkok Bad Boys (15)
25 Jan 22LPSpread Eagle 20:00Allsorts (0)49 - 55LTEAiM (10)
01 Feb 22D1Spread Eagle 20:00Allsorts46 - 48*CPericardium
08 Feb 22D1Carpenters Arms 20:00Broken Hearts44 - 51*W*Allsorts
15 Feb 22D1Spread Eagle 20:00Allsorts64* - 38W*Pineapple
22 Feb 22D1Carpenters Arms 20:00Nomads45* - 48*W*Allsorts
01 Mar 22D1Spread Eagle 20:00Allsorts48 - 47WTEAiM
08 Mar 22D1Spread Eagle 20:00Allsorts49* - 50*C*Fit For Purpose?
15 Mar 22D1Calthorpe Arms 20:00Gray Monks44* - 55*W*Allsorts
22 Mar 22D1King and Queen 20:30Hornets' Rest50* - 47CAllsorts

Copyright © 2001-2022 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Contact - COVID guidance - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Admin
Secure area Score Sheets View our forthcoming events Join the league Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter