The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links

Sons Arising


(team secretary in bold)

Current squad stats


PlayerP (24)WDLPtsAvg2s2sA1s1sA10+MaxMinQM
Jon Breakell169161519.44553.44412.5671462
Chris Ducklin1611141599.94583.63432.6981661
Alan Franklin110066.0033.0000.000661
Thomas Grinyer21122730414.481004.761044.95202281
Paul Langley8224658.13273.38111.3831640
Peter Pollock6402437.17132.17172.8311140
George Scratcherd19122521311.21713.74713.74111782

(figures in brackets = starting handicaps in cup & plate)

Forthcoming fixtures


print     
DateCompVenueTimeHome teamScoreResAway team
28 Sep 21D3Kings Head 20:00Sons Arising36 - 36DGrapefruit
05 Oct 21D3Royal Oak 20:00Grinling Gibbons35 - 52*W*Sons Arising
12 Oct 21D3Kings Head 20:00Sons Arising45 - 33WGreengage
19 Oct 21D3Cross Keys 20:00Bangkok Bad Boys47 - 42LSons Arising
26 Oct 21D3Kings Head 20:00Sons Arising46 - 44WBanana Splits
02 Nov 21D3Duke of Sussex 20:00Barb37 - 41WSons Arising
09 Nov 21D3Cross Keys 20:00Gnus on a Raft43* - 43DSons Arising
16 Nov 21D3Kings Head 20:00Sons Arising44 - 36WIn the Lion of Fire
23 Nov 21D3Kings Head 20:00Sons Arising39 - 48LPark Exiles
30 Nov 21D3White Swan 20:00Grapefruit44 - 50*W*Sons Arising
11 Jan 22CFrOnline20:00Greengage (26)38 - 56WSons Arising (18)
18 Jan 22LCKings Head 20:00Sons Arising (18)59 - 54WVictoria Phoenix (17)
25 Jan 22LCSheephaven Bay 20:00Pericardium (2)52 - 57WSons Arising (18)
25 Jan 22CFrSheephaven Bay 21:00Pericardium (2)51 - 34LSons Arising (18)
01 Feb 22D3Kings Head 20:00Sons Arising43* - 46C*Barb
08 Feb 22D3Sheephaven Bay 20:00Sons Arising37 - 40CGnus on a Raft
15 Feb 22D3Lady Ottoline 20:00In the Lion of Fire49 - 52*W*Sons Arising
22 Feb 22D3Perseverance 20:00Park Exiles45* - 47*W*Sons Arising
01 Mar 22D3Kings Head 20:00Sons Arising34 - 39LGrinling Gibbons
08 Mar 22D3Duke of Sussex 20:00Greengage43 - 38LSons Arising
15 Mar 22D3Kings Head 20:00Sons Arising42 - 41*WBangkok Bad Boys
22 Mar 22D3Perseverance 20:00Banana Splits38 - 43WSons Arising
29 Mar 22LCPerseverance 20:00Sons Arising (18)60 - 59WPark Exiles (19)
19 Apr 22LCCarpenters Arms 20:00In the Lion of Fire (22)65 - 63LSons Arising (18)

Copyright © 2001-2022 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Contact - COVID guidance - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Admin
Secure area Score Sheets View our forthcoming events Join the league Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter