The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links

ABQL

Erymanthian Boors


(team secretary in bold)

Current squad stats


Show allP (4)WDLPtsAvg2s2sA1s1sA10+MaxMinReadScored
Michael Bennett41125814.50194.75205.004171200
Dom Collier100155.0022.0011.0005511
Louis Collier41125213.00174.25184.504161000
Rachel Collier2011147.0052.5042.0007700
Sam Collier110088.0044.0000.0008800
Tommy Curran Jones100155.0022.0011.0005500
Emily Frizell110099.0033.0033.0009911
Jure Hederih000000.0000.0000.0000000
Hannah Holland000000.0000.0000.0000000
Tim Sharpe2011199.5094.5010.50110911

Forthcoming fixtures

bold = went first - * = full house
Show allCompVenueTimeHome teamScoreResAway team
22 Sep 26D4BHercules20:00Erymanthian Boors43 - 43DQuizzard's Sleeve
29 Sep 26D4BHercules20:00Erymanthian Boors47 - 43WDoolittles
06 Oct 26D4BCoin Laundry20:00Barb45* - 42CErymanthian Boors
13 Oct 26D4BHercules20:00Erymanthian Boors38 - 41CChocolate Fireguards
20 Oct 26D4BHercules (SE1)20:00Erymanthian Boors  Non Secateurs
27 Oct 26D4BHercules (SE1)20:00Erymanthian Boors  Dense & Densibility
03 Nov 26D4BDuke of Sussex (SE1)20:00Greengage  Erymanthian Boors
10 Nov 26D4BKings Arms Borough (SE1)20:00Auspicious Minds  Erymanthian Boors
17 Nov 26D4BHercules (SE1)20:00Erymanthian Boors  Missing Rs
24 Nov 26D4BHoop & Grapes (EC4)20:00Quizzard's Sleeve  Erymanthian Boors
05 Jan 27D4BWhite Swan (E1)20:00Doolittles  Erymanthian Boors
12 Jan 27D4BHercules (SE1)20:00Erymanthian Boors  Barb
19 Jan 27D4BPriory Arms (SW8)20:00Chocolate Fireguards  Erymanthian Boors
26 Jan 27D4BParcel Yard (N1C)20:00Non Secateurs  Erymanthian Boors
02 Feb 27D4BQueens Larder (WC1N)20:00Dense & Densibility  Erymanthian Boors
09 Feb 27D4BHercules (SE1)20:00Erymanthian Boors  Greengage
16 Feb 27D4BHercules (SE1)20:00Erymanthian Boors  Auspicious Minds
23 Feb 27D4BQueen's Head (E1)20:00Missing Rs  Erymanthian Boors

Copyright © 2001-2026 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Contact - Links - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Errata - Support - Admin
Home               Secure area Download SFL quizzes Scoresheets View our forthcoming events Join the league Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries
PosTeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
1TEAiM42202011938315
2Hornets' Rest421120919415515
3Pericardium421121520114414
4Fit For Purpose?42112011947414
5Ceefax the Hoop42112011992313
6Broken Hearts4202204206-2513
7Nomads42022081999311
8Gray Monks4022195214-1937
9Bangkok Bad Boys4103181201-2015
10Allsorts4103185199-1404

set as default

Not getting your QLL emails?
Go here to fix it
  Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter Visit our YouTube channel