The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links

ABQL

Shirk In Progress


(team secretary in bold)

Current squad stats


Show allP (4)WDLPtsAvg2s2sA1s1sA10+MaxMinReadScored
Jamie Brown000000.0000.0000.0000000
Dominic Curtis32013511.67144.6772.33216911
Andy Davies000000.0000.0000.0000011
Miriam Estrin000000.0000.0000.0000011
David Jackson32013612.00113.67144.67214900
Ben McNamee2200126.0052.5021.0007500
Christopher Shaw110099.0044.0011.0009900
Luke Simpson2101115.5052.5010.5007411
Andrew Sugden110066.0033.0000.0006600
Christopher Tynan43016115.25194.75235.75320700
Jay Weeks000000.0000.0000.0000000

Forthcoming fixtures

bold = went first - * = full house
Show allCompVenueTimeHome teamScoreResAway team
22 Sep 26D5Shirker's Rest20:00Shirk In Progress51 - 23WMardi Bums
29 Sep 26D5Shirker's Rest20:00Shirk In Progress46 - 34WKnow-It-Ales
06 Oct 26D5Kings Head20:00Starfish35 - 40WShirk In Progress
13 Oct 26D5Shirker's Rest20:00Shirk In Progress33 - 39LImperial Leather
20 Oct 26D5Shirker's Rest (SE14)20:00Shirk In Progress  Panic Buzzers
27 Oct 26D5Shirker's Rest (SE14)20:00Shirk In Progress  Arrows Impossibility
03 Nov 26D5Boot & Flogger (SE1)20:00El's Angels  Shirk In Progress
10 Nov 26D5Rose & Crown (NW5)20:00Arrows Impossibility  Shirk In Progress
17 Nov 26D5Shirker's Rest (SE14)20:00Shirk In Progress  El's Angels
24 Nov 26D5Queens Head (WC1X)20:00Mardi Bums  Shirk In Progress
05 Jan 27D5TBCKnow-It-Ales  Shirk In Progress
12 Jan 27D5Shirker's Rest (SE14)20:00Shirk In Progress  Starfish
19 Jan 27D5Imperial College Union (SW7)20:00Imperial Leather  Shirk In Progress
26 Jan 27D5Hercules (SE1)20:00Panic Buzzers  Shirk In Progress
02 Feb 27D3TBCTBC  TBC
09 Feb 27D3TBCTBC  TBC
16 Feb 27D3TBCTBC  TBC

Copyright © 2001-2026 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Contact - Links - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Errata - Support - Admin
Home               Secure area Download SFL quizzes Scoresheets View our forthcoming events Join the league Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries
PosTeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
1TEAiM42202011938315
2Hornets' Rest421120919415515
3Pericardium421121520114414
4Fit For Purpose?42112011947414
5Ceefax the Hoop42112011992313
6Broken Hearts4202204206-2513
7Nomads42022081999311
8Gray Monks4022195214-1937
9Bangkok Bad Boys4103181201-2015
10Allsorts4103185199-1404

set as default

Not getting your QLL emails?
Go here to fix it
  Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter Visit our YouTube channel