The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links

Hydra


(team secretary in bold)

Current squad stats


Show allP (20)WDLPtsAvg2s2sA1s1sA10+MaxMinReadScored
Tomas Banerjee8116556.88172.13212.6309533
Michael Bechtloff100177.0033.0011.0007700
Korede Bolade210194.5031.5031.5005400
Ian Brown10019868.60282.80303.00412601
Amber Cotton11119948.55272.45403.64412633
Rohan Desai7106639.00192.71253.57312511
Lauren Gilbert92079110.11333.67252.78515400
Melinda Hornby7007507.14182.57142.00212130
Nick Oswald7016557.86213.00131.86210410
Heather Solomons8008253.13111.3830.3804111
Haley Stewart7106568.00223.14121.71312400
Robert White31023210.67113.67103.33212900

(figures in brackets = starting scores in Cup & Plate matches)

Forthcoming fixtures

bold = went first - * = full house
Show allCompVenueTimeHome teamScoreResAway team
26 Sep 23D4BHand & Shears 20:00Dense & Densibility50 - 24LHydra
03 Oct 23D4BFountains Abbey 20:00Sigourney Beaver45 - 30LHydra
10 Oct 23D4BFountains Abbey 20:00Hydra37 - 52LGrinling Gibbons
17 Oct 23D4BFountains Abbey 20:00Hydra35 - 43LDoolittles
24 Oct 23D4BBow St Tavern 20:00Hard Hat41 - 29LHydra
31 Oct 23D4BFountains Abbey 20:00Hydra39 - 37WArrows Impossibility
07 Nov 23D4BWhite Swan 20:00Bishop's Fist39 - 36CHydra
14 Nov 23D4BClapham North 20:00Arrows Impossibility41 - 27LHydra
21 Nov 23D4BFountains Abbey 20:00Hydra30 - 43LSigourney Beaver
28 Nov 23D4BFountains Abbey 20:00Hydra27 - 38LDense & Densibility
09 Jan 24D4BGrafton 20:00Doolittles48 - 34LHydra
16 Jan 24D4BGipsy Queen 20:00Grinling Gibbons41 - 34*L*Hydra
23 Jan 24D4BFountains Abbey 20:00Hydra29 - 40LBishop's Fist
30 Jan 24D4BFountains Abbey 20:00Hydra33 - 42LHard Hat
06 Feb 24D4IFountains Abbey 20:00Hydra30 - 39LCommon People
13 Feb 24D4IFountains Abbey 20:00Hydra37 - 45LChocolate Fireguards
20 Feb 24D4IFountains Abbey 20:00Hydra27 - 27DBottoms Rock
27 Feb 24D4IKings Head 20:00Starfish45 - 30LHydra
05 Mar 24LCCarpenters Arms 20:00Broken Hearts (0)51 - 56WHydra (30)
12 Mar 24LCFountains Abbey 20:00Hydra (30)59 - 68LBarb (21)

Copyright © 2001-2024 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Contact - Links - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Admin
Home           Secure area Score Sheets View our forthcoming events Join the league Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CBroken Hearts1814049518331181773
2Pericardium181305931841901466
3Gray Monks18120690389671058
4Fit For Purpose?181107895878171155
5Allsorts181017896864321052
6Hornets' Rest1881989589411448
7Nomads188010853897-44840
8Ceefax the Hoop187011857879-221139
RBangkok Bad Boys183015814920-1061224
RBanana Splits183015805898-93719
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CMisfits181404876790861268
PAmoebas181305873796771163
3Atletico18110784384211054
4TEAiM18936866829371153
5Fray Bentos1881982281012842
6Pineapple18729801824-23638
7Telstars187110801822-21838
8Mealy Bugs187011773830-57533
RGnus on a Raft185112758811-53830
RJacob's Crackers185013790849-59727
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CJAN16101573767463951
PEclectics16102471065555448
3In the Lion of Fire16101569866434547
4Pilgrims1692568566916444
5Park Exiles169076766715440
6Greengage16628668704-36735
7Barb16709671683-12432
RSublime Objects165011664711-47626
RGrapefruit162014626704-78614
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
POptimists181422779670109262
2Periodically Tabled18111678472262652
3Outcasts18110772068337246
4Quizzard's Sleeve18918715718-3139
5Chocolate Fireguards18101774768562648
6Common People18729656688-32335
7Starfish185013630707-77323
8Bottoms Rock181116590721-13139
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CSigourney Beaver181503787686101262
2Grinling Gibbons18120679371776452
3Doolittles18120675070446250
4Dense & Densibility1892776070753545
5Hard Hat1883771468826442
6Bishop's Fist186210683699-16836
7Arrows Impossibility185013615740-125222
8Hydra181116568756-18828

ABQL   Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter