The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links

ABQL

Optimists


(team secretary in bold)

Current squad stats


Show allP (4)WDLPtsAvg2s2sA1s1sA10+MaxMinReadScored
Michael Baugh31023511.67155.0051.67215600
Fiona Bruce100166.0033.0000.0006611
Peter France2200115.5052.5010.5007400
Tom Godfrey32016020.00196.33227.333211900
Gary Knightley000000.0000.0000.0000000
Gerard McHugh2200189.0073.5042.00111700
Rachel Munro2101136.5052.5031.50111200
Tony Munro100188.0033.0022.0008800
Joe Riordan20023216.00115.50105.002201200

Forthcoming fixtures

bold = went first - * = full house
Show allCompVenueTimeHome teamScoreResAway team
22 Sep 26D2Priory Arms20:00Bananas in the Sun49 - 47*C*Optimists
29 Sep 26D2Rose & Crown20:00Amoebas48 - 49*W*Optimists
06 Oct 26D2Spread Eagle20:00Misfits50 - 40LOptimists
13 Oct 26D2Big Chill20:00Optimists47 - 43WTelstars
20 Oct 26D2Big Chill (N1)20:00Optimists  Fray Bentos
27 Oct 26D2Trinity (SE1)20:00Eclectics  Optimists
03 Nov 26D2Big Chill (N1)20:00Optimists  Jacob's Crackers
10 Nov 26D2Sutton Arms (EC1V)20:00JAN  Optimists
17 Nov 26D2Well & Bucket (E2)20:00In the Lion of Fire  Optimists
24 Nov 26D2Big Chill (N1)20:00Optimists  Bananas in the Sun
05 Jan 27D2Big Chill (N1)20:00Optimists  Amoebas
12 Jan 27D2Big Chill (N1)20:00Optimists  Misfits
19 Jan 27D2Betjeman Arms (N1C)20:00Telstars  Optimists
26 Jan 27D2Three Kings (EC1R)20:00Fray Bentos  Optimists
02 Feb 27D2Big Chill (N1)20:00Optimists  Eclectics
09 Feb 27D2Wilmington (EC1R)20:00Jacob's Crackers  Optimists
16 Feb 27D2Big Chill (N1)20:00Optimists  JAN
23 Feb 27D2Big Chill (N1)20:00Optimists  In the Lion of Fire

Copyright © 2001-2026 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Contact - Links - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Errata - Support - Admin
Home               Secure area Download SFL quizzes Scoresheets View our forthcoming events Join the league Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries
PosTeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
1TEAiM42202011938315
2Hornets' Rest421120919415515
3Pericardium421121520114414
4Fit For Purpose?42112011947414
5Ceefax the Hoop42112011992313
6Broken Hearts4202204206-2513
7Nomads42022081999311
8Gray Monks4022195214-1937
9Bangkok Bad Boys4103181201-2015
10Allsorts4103185199-1404

set as default

Not getting your QLL emails?
Go here to fix it
  Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter Visit our YouTube channel