The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links

Rock Bottom


(team secretary in bold)

Current squad stats


PlayerP (20)WDLPtsAvg2s2sA1s1sA10+MaxMinQM
Komal Badiani8107415.13141.75131.630922
Matthew Brooks-Phillips110066.0033.0000.000660
Ben Farren1130812711.55383.45514.6491680
John Hetherington1060411311.30353.50434.3061761
Laura Kwong10208757.50272.70212.100940
Michael Livingstone9306667.33242.67182.0021330
Dexter Louis8206415.13151.88111.3811010
Eric McConnell8404587.25192.38202.5021321
Shanine Salmon9405899.89313.44273.0051653
Ian Wang110088.0033.0022.000880

(figures in brackets = starting handicaps in cup & plate)

Forthcoming fixtures


print     
DateCompVenueTimeHome teamScoreResAway team
05 Oct 21D4King and Queen 20:00Sublime Objects38 - 41WRock Bottom
12 Oct 21D4Trinity 20:00Rock Bottom25 - 44LQuizzard's Sleeve
19 Oct 21D4Kings Head 20:00Outcasts49 - 27LRock Bottom
26 Oct 21D4Trinity 20:00Rock Bottom36 - 34WDoolittles
02 Nov 21D4Trinity 20:00Rock Bottom26 - 40LBishop's Fist
09 Nov 21D4Nags Head 20:00Hard Hat36* - 30LRock Bottom
16 Nov 21D4White Swan 20:00Bishop's Fist32 - 35WRock Bottom
23 Nov 21D4Trinity 20:00Rock Bottom35 - 46LSublime Objects
30 Nov 21D4Trinity 20:00Rock Bottom38 - 40CJeopardy
11 Jan 22CFrOnline20:00Rock Bottom (32)38 - 53LTEAiM (10)
18 Jan 22LCKing and Queen 20:00Sublime Objects (23)71 - 68LRock Bottom (32)
25 Jan 22LPTrinity 19:45Bishop's Fist (31)68 - 56LRock Bottom (32)
01 Feb 22D4Trinity 20:00Rock Bottom27 - 41LOutcasts
08 Feb 22D4Trinity 20:00Quizzard's Sleeve37 - 31LRock Bottom
15 Feb 22D4Trinity 20:00Rock Bottom40 - 38WHard Hat
22 Feb 22D4Nags Head 20:00Doolittles31 - 41WRock Bottom
01 Mar 22D4Clapham North 20:00Jeopardy31 - 34WRock Bottom
08 Mar 22D4Clapham North 20:00Jeopardy34 - 37WRock Bottom
15 Mar 22D4Trinity 20:00Rock Bottom27 - 38LBishop's Fist
22 Mar 22D4Nags Head 20:00Hard Hat40 - 34*L*Rock Bottom

Copyright © 2001-2022 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Contact - COVID guidance - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Admin
Secure area Score Sheets View our forthcoming events Join the league Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter