The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links

Rock Bottom


(team secretary in bold)

Current squad stats


PlayerP (9)WDLPtsAvg2s2sA1s1sA10+MaxMinQM
Komal Badiani4004225.5082.0061.500921
Alison Bean000000.0000.0000.000000
Ben Farren52035711.40173.40234.6041680
Nikki Harish000000.0000.0000.000000
John Hetherington32013511.67103.33155.0021781
Laura Kwong5104428.40132.60163.200970
Mikey Livingstone6105386.33152.5081.3311230
Dexter Louis5203275.40112.2051.0011010
Eric McConnell3201227.3351.67124.0011221
Shanine Salmon52035010.00183.60142.8031671

Forthcoming fixtures


print     
DateCompVenueTimeHome teamScoreResAway team
05 OctD4King and Queen20:00Sublime Objects38 - 41WRock Bottom
12 OctD4Trinity20:00Rock Bottom25 - 44LQuizzard's Sleeve
19 OctD4Kings Head20:00Outcasts49 - 27LRock Bottom
26 OctD4Trinity20:00Rock Bottom36 - 34WDoolittles
02 NovD4Trinity20:00Rock Bottom26 - 40LBishop's Fist
09 NovD4Nags Head20:00Hard Hat36* - 30LRock Bottom
16 NovD4White Swan20:00Bishop's Fist32 - 35WRock Bottom
23 NovD4Trinity20:00Rock Bottom35 - 46LSublime Objects
30 NovD4Trinity20:00Rock Bottom38 - 40CJeopardy
04 JanD4Trinity20:00Rock BottomTime: 20:00 Outcasts
11 JanD4Devereux20:00Quizzard's SleeveTime: 20:00 Rock Bottom
18 JanD4Trinity20:00Rock BottomTime: 20:00 Hard Hat
25 JanD4Nags Head20:00DoolittlesTime: 20:00 Rock Bottom
01 FebD4TBC
08 FebD4TBC
15 FebD4TBC
22 FebD4TBC20:00JeopardyTime: 20:00 Rock Bottom

Copyright © 2001-2021 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Contact - COVID guidance - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Admin
Secure area Score Sheets View our forthcoming events Join the league Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter