The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links

Bishop's Fist


(team secretary in bold)

Current squad stats


Show allP (23)WDLPtsAvg2s2sA1s1sA10+MaxMinReadScored
Roger Blackman11425918.27393.55131.18410500
Nicholas Briggs10011010.0033.0044.001101051
Alex Bulgarelli64116911.50223.67254.17415800
Lloyd Clarkson43014010.00164.0082.00213600
Jason Hill1681716610.38513.19644.001018710
Brian John1762917110.06563.29593.471015310
Rosa Leuci6303335.5091.50152.50110200
JJ Orimoloye176291478.65432.53613.59715403
Tom Wright135081249.54453.46342.62714522

(figures in brackets = starting scores in Cup & Plate matches)

Forthcoming fixtures

bold = went first - * = full house
Show allCompVenueTimeHome teamScoreResAway team
26 Sep 23D4BWhite Swan 20:00Bishop's Fist33 - 33DHard Hat
03 Oct 23D4BGipsy Queen 20:00Grinling Gibbons43 - 41CBishop's Fist
10 Oct 23D4BWhite Swan 20:00Bishop's Fist42 - 35WArrows Impossibility
17 Oct 23D4BHand & Shears 20:00Dense & Densibility36 - 43*W*Bishop's Fist
24 Oct 23D4BGrafton 20:00Doolittles41 - 38CBishop's Fist
31 Oct 23D4BWhite Swan 20:00Bishop's Fist40* - 43C*Sigourney Beaver
07 Nov 23D4BWhite Swan 20:00Bishop's Fist39 - 36WHydra
14 Nov 23D4BFountains Abbey 20:00Sigourney Beaver44 - 38LBishop's Fist
21 Nov 23D4BWhite Swan 20:00Bishop's Fist40 - 42CGrinling Gibbons
28 Nov 23D4BBow St Tavern 20:00Hard Hat45 - 22LBishop's Fist
09 Jan 24D4BWhite Swan 20:00Bishop's Fist38 - 53*LDense & Densibility
16 Jan 24D4BClapham North 20:00Arrows Impossibility27 - 48WBishop's Fist
23 Jan 24D4BFountains Abbey 20:00Hydra29 - 40WBishop's Fist
30 Jan 24D4BWhite Swan 20:00Bishop's Fist35 - 46LDoolittles
06 Feb 24D4IWhite Swan 20:00Bishop's Fist33 - 36CStarfish
13 Feb 24D4IWhite Swan 20:00Bishop's Fist37 - 31WBottoms Rock
20 Feb 24D4IRoyal Oak 20:00Chocolate Fireguards41 - 38CBishop's Fist
27 Feb 24D4IWhite Swan 20:00Bishop's Fist38 - 38DCommon People
05 Mar 24LCCross Keys 20:00Gnus on a Raft (16)59 - 65WBishop's Fist (28)
12 Mar 24LCCoat & Badge 20:00Banana Splits (10)60 - 66WBishop's Fist (28)
19 Mar 24LCWhite Swan 20:00Bishop's Fist (28)59 - 50WAmoebas (9)
26 Mar 24PFrWhite Swan 20:00Bishop's Fist44 - 30WArrows Impossibility
02 Apr 24LCWhite Swan 20:00Bishop's Fist (28)65 - 73LGrinling Gibbons (23)

Copyright © 2001-2024 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Contact - Links - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Admin
Home           Secure area Score Sheets View our forthcoming events Join the league Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CBroken Hearts1814049518331181773
2Pericardium181305931841901466
3Gray Monks18120690389671058
4Fit For Purpose?181107895878171155
5Allsorts181017896864321052
6Hornets' Rest1881989589411448
7Nomads188010853897-44840
8Ceefax the Hoop187011857879-221139
RBangkok Bad Boys183015814920-1061224
RBanana Splits183015805898-93719
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CMisfits181404876790861268
PAmoebas181305873796771163
3Atletico18110784384211054
4TEAiM18936866829371153
5Fray Bentos1881982281012842
6Pineapple18729801824-23638
7Telstars187110801822-21838
8Mealy Bugs187011773830-57533
RGnus on a Raft185112758811-53830
RJacob's Crackers185013790849-59727
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CJAN16101573767463951
PEclectics16102471065555448
3In the Lion of Fire16101569866434547
4Pilgrims1692568566916444
5Park Exiles169076766715440
6Greengage16628668704-36735
7Barb16709671683-12432
RSublime Objects165011664711-47626
RGrapefruit162014626704-78614
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
POptimists181422779670109262
2Periodically Tabled18111678472262652
3Outcasts18110772068337246
4Quizzard's Sleeve18918715718-3139
5Chocolate Fireguards18101774768562648
6Common People18729656688-32335
7Starfish185013630707-77323
8Bottoms Rock181116590721-13139
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CSigourney Beaver181503787686101262
2Grinling Gibbons18120679371776452
3Doolittles18120675070446250
4Dense & Densibility1892776070753545
5Hard Hat1883771468826442
6Bishop's Fist186210683699-16836
7Arrows Impossibility185013615740-125222
8Hydra181116568756-18828

ABQL   Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter