The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links

Banana Splits


(team secretary in bold)

Current squad stats


PlayerP (22)WDLPtsAvg2s2sA1s1sA10+MaxMinQM
Amit De19122526714.05904.74874.58172090
Barry Grossman000000.0000.0000.000001
Shane Lawlor7502476.71182.57111.5711113
Leonie Mercedes10011010.0044.0022.00110100
Robert Pryke7700476.71182.57111.5711031
Dean Strachan1592417611.73593.93583.87121971
Samanth Subramanian21012311.5094.5052.50212110
Gavin Tillman149231077.64372.64332.3621343
Gill Woon19132425813.58814.26965.05171880

(figures in brackets = starting handicaps in cup & plate)

Forthcoming fixtures


print     
DateCompVenueTimeHome teamScoreResAway team
28 Sep 21D3Hope 20:00Park Exiles37 - 46WBanana Splits
05 Oct 21D3Hope 20:00Banana Splits44 - 43WIn the Lion of Fire
12 Oct 21D3Hope 20:00Banana Splits44 - 41WGrinling Gibbons
19 Oct 21D3White Swan 20:00Grapefruit37 - 51*W*Banana Splits
26 Oct 21D3Kings Head 20:00Sons Arising46 - 44CBanana Splits
02 Nov 21D3Hope 20:00Banana Splits42 - 40WGreengage
09 Nov 21D3Hope 20:00Banana Splits48 - 33WBarb
16 Nov 21D3Cross Keys 20:00Bangkok Bad Boys42 - 42DBanana Splits
23 Nov 21D3Hope 20:00Banana Splits40 - 44LGnus on a Raft
30 Nov 21D3Hope 20:00Banana Splits47 - 43WPark Exiles
11 Jan 22CFrOnline20:00Park Exiles (19)36 - 39WBanana Splits (16)
18 Jan 22LCDuke of Sussex 20:00Banana Splits (16)66 - 60WOutcasts (28)
25 Jan 22LCNags Head 20:00Banana Splits (16)63 - 57WGnus on a Raft (21)
01 Feb 22D3Duke of Sussex 20:00Greengage41 - 48WBanana Splits
08 Feb 22D3Duke of Sussex 20:00Barb35 - 43WBanana Splits
15 Feb 22D3Perseverance 20:00Banana Splits46 - 46DBangkok Bad Boys
22 Feb 22D3Cross Keys 20:00Gnus on a Raft50 - 45LBanana Splits
01 Mar 22D3Lady Ottoline 20:00In the Lion of Fire43* - 45WBanana Splits
08 Mar 22D3Sheephaven Bay 20:00Grinling Gibbons41 - 45WBanana Splits
15 Mar 22D3Perseverance 20:00Banana Splits51 - 27WGrapefruit
22 Mar 22D3Perseverance 20:00Banana Splits38 - 43LSons Arising
29 Mar 22LCCarpenters Arms 20:00Banana Splits (16)45 - 72LIn the Lion of Fire (22)

Copyright © 2001-2022 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Contact - COVID guidance - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Admin
Secure area Score Sheets View our forthcoming events Join the league Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter