The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links

Gnus on a Raft


(team secretary in bold)

Current squad stats


PlayerP (20)WDLPtsAvg2s2sA1s1sA10+MaxMinQM
Vincent Bright750210815.43375.29344.86724110
Dave Daglish10514939.30404.00131.3041451
Nathan Eaton11515999.00393.55211.9141351
Damian Evans1791717610.35623.65523.06101570
Damian McGeary3003196.3382.6731.0011230
John Payne53026312.60234.60173.4031770
Sanjoy Sen11001111.0033.0055.00111110
Kian Shore5104275.40112.2051.000647
Michael Smith1271415813.17473.92645.3392170
Alex Wonsowski9801839.22323.56192.1141640

(figures in brackets = starting handicaps in cup & plate)

Forthcoming fixtures


print     
DateCompVenueTimeHome teamScoreResAway team
28 Sep 21D3Cross Keys 20:00Gnus on a Raft39 - 36WIn the Lion of Fire
05 Oct 21D3Cross Keys 20:00Bangkok Bad Boys49* - 43*L*Gnus on a Raft
12 Oct 21D3Cross Keys 20:00Gnus on a Raft42 - 46LPark Exiles
19 Oct 21D3Royal Oak 20:00Grinling Gibbons44 - 32LGnus on a Raft
26 Oct 21D3Duke of Sussex 20:00Greengage44 - 49*W*Gnus on a Raft
02 Nov 21D3White Swan 20:00Grapefruit37 - 51WGnus on a Raft
09 Nov 21D3Cross Keys 20:00Gnus on a Raft43* - 43D*Sons Arising
16 Nov 21D3Duke of Sussex 20:00Barb41 - 40CGnus on a Raft
23 Nov 21D3Hope 20:00Banana Splits40 - 44WGnus on a Raft
30 Nov 21D3Perseverance 20:00In the Lion of Fire47 - 37LGnus on a Raft
18 Jan 22LCCross Keys 20:00Gnus on a Raft (21)66 - 63WMealy Bugs (17)
25 Jan 22LCNags Head 20:00Banana Splits (16)63 - 57LGnus on a Raft (21)
01 Feb 22D3Cross Keys 20:00Gnus on a Raft38* - 40C*Grapefruit
08 Feb 22D3Sheephaven Bay 20:00Sons Arising37 - 40WGnus on a Raft
15 Feb 22D3Cross Keys 20:00Gnus on a Raft48 - 43WBarb
22 Feb 22D3Cross Keys 20:00Gnus on a Raft50 - 45WBanana Splits
01 Mar 22D3Cross Keys 20:00Gnus on a Raft45 - 40*WBangkok Bad Boys
08 Mar 22D3Perseverance 20:00Park Exiles43 - 36LGnus on a Raft
15 Mar 22D3Cross Keys 20:00Gnus on a Raft40 - 38WGrinling Gibbons
22 Mar 22D3Cross Keys 20:00Gnus on a Raft39 - 38*WGreengage

Copyright © 2001-2022 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Contact - COVID guidance - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Admin
Secure area Score Sheets View our forthcoming events Join the league Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter