The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links

Gnus on a Raft


(team secretary in bold)

Current squad stats


Show allP (21)WDLPtsAvg2s2sA1s1sA10+MaxMinReadScored
Vincent Bright52036713.40193.80295.805151100
Dave Daglish124081099.08413.42272.25512511
Nathan Eaton1441914710.50523.71433.07915610
Damian Evans16411119212.00644.00644.0013178110
Jonathan Panton100155.0022.0011.0005500
Sanjoy Sen3003289.33113.6762.00111800
Kian Shore7304365.14131.86101.4308050
Michael Smith51136412.80204.00244.80417830
Alex Wonsowski20611323511.75894.45572.851717600
Nancy Wright000000.0000.0000.0000010

(figures in brackets = starting scores in Cup & Plate matches)

Forthcoming fixtures

bold = went first - * = full house
Show allCompVenueTimeHome teamScoreResAway team
26 Sep 23D2Cross Keys 20:00Gnus on a Raft40* - 48L*Pineapple
03 Oct 23D2Bow St Tavern 20:00Mealy Bugs40 - 47WGnus on a Raft
10 Oct 23D2Cross Keys 20:00Gnus on a Raft40 - 49*LAmoebas
17 Oct 23D2Wilmington 20:00Jacob's Crackers48 - 45*C*Gnus on a Raft
24 Oct 23D2Cross Keys 20:00Gnus on a Raft41 - 41DTEAiM
31 Oct 23D2Hat & Tun 20:00Fray Bentos40 - 48WGnus on a Raft
07 Nov 23D2Betjeman Arms 20:00Telstars53* - 41LGnus on a Raft
14 Nov 23D2Cross Keys 20:00Gnus on a Raft42 - 45CAtletico
21 Nov 23D2Cross Keys 20:00Gnus on a Raft43 - 46*CMisfits
28 Nov 23D2Grafton 20:00Pineapple40 - 38CGnus on a Raft
09 Jan 24D2Cross Keys 20:00Gnus on a Raft40 - 39WMealy Bugs
16 Jan 24D2Rose & Crown 20:00Amoebas44 - 38LGnus on a Raft
23 Jan 24D2Cross Keys 20:00Gnus on a Raft39 - 48LJacob's Crackers
30 Jan 24D2Sheephaven Bay 20:00TEAiM46 - 51WGnus on a Raft
06 Feb 24D2Cross Keys 20:00Gnus on a Raft33 - 51*LFray Bentos
13 Feb 24D2Cross Keys 20:00Gnus on a Raft44 - 46CTelstars
20 Feb 24D2Hand & Shears 20:00Atletico40 - 43WGnus on a Raft
27 Feb 24D2Spread Eagle 20:00Misfits47 - 45CGnus on a Raft
05 Mar 24LCCross Keys 20:00Gnus on a Raft (16)59 - 65LBishop's Fist (28)
19 Mar 24LPBetjeman Arms 20:00Bottoms Rock (30)52 - 61WGnus on a Raft (16)
26 Mar 24LPCross Keys 20:00Gnus on a Raft (16)53 - 61LOutcasts (24)

Copyright © 2001-2024 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Contact - Links - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Admin
Home           Secure area Score Sheets View our forthcoming events Join the league Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CBroken Hearts1814049518331181773
2Pericardium181305931841901466
3Gray Monks18120690389671058
4Fit For Purpose?181107895878171155
5Allsorts181017896864321052
6Hornets' Rest1881989589411448
7Nomads188010853897-44840
8Ceefax the Hoop187011857879-221139
RBangkok Bad Boys183015814920-1061224
RBanana Splits183015805898-93719
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CMisfits181404876790861268
PAmoebas181305873796771163
3Atletico18110784384211054
4TEAiM18936866829371153
5Fray Bentos1881982281012842
6Pineapple18729801824-23638
7Telstars187110801822-21838
8Mealy Bugs187011773830-57533
RGnus on a Raft185112758811-53830
RJacob's Crackers185013790849-59727
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CJAN16101573767463951
PEclectics16102471065555448
3In the Lion of Fire16101569866434547
4Pilgrims1692568566916444
5Park Exiles169076766715440
6Greengage16628668704-36735
7Barb16709671683-12432
RSublime Objects165011664711-47626
RGrapefruit162014626704-78614
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
POptimists181422779670109262
2Periodically Tabled18111678472262652
3Outcasts18110772068337246
4Quizzard's Sleeve18918715718-3139
5Chocolate Fireguards18101774768562648
6Common People18729656688-32335
7Starfish185013630707-77323
8Bottoms Rock181116590721-13139
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CSigourney Beaver181503787686101262
2Grinling Gibbons18120679371776452
3Doolittles18120675070446250
4Dense & Densibility1892776070753545
5Hard Hat1883771468826442
6Bishop's Fist186210683699-16836
7Arrows Impossibility185013615740-125222
8Hydra181116568756-18828

ABQL   Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter