The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links

ABQL

Broken Hearts


(team secretary in bold)

Current squad stats


Show allP (4)WDLPtsAvg2s2sA1s1sA10+MaxMinReadScored
Ian Bayley32014515.00186.0093.003171200
Olav Bjortomt32014214.00155.00124.003151200
Mark Grant20022010.0084.0042.00112800
Chris Harrison000000.0000.0000.0000000
David Prevezer42024310.75184.5071.75215900
Jack Welsby42025413.50235.7582.004151000
Lucy Westall000000.0000.0000.0000011

Forthcoming fixtures

bold = went first - * = full house
Show allCompVenueTimeHome teamScoreResAway team
22 Sep 26D1Exmouth Arms20:00Pericardium51* - 50*C*Broken Hearts
29 Sep 26D1King & Queen20:00Hornets' Rest52* - 54*W*Broken Hearts
06 Oct 26D1Betjeman Arms20:00Gray Monks50 - 55*W*Broken Hearts
13 Oct 26D1Carpenters Arms20:00Broken Hearts45* - 53L*Allsorts
20 Oct 26D1Carpenters Arms (W1H)20:00Broken Hearts  Fit For Purpose?
27 Oct 26D1Carpenters Arms (W1H)20:00Nomads  Broken Hearts
03 Nov 26D1Carpenters Arms (W1H)20:00Broken Hearts  Ceefax the Hoop
10 Nov 26D1Wilmington (EC1R)20:00Bangkok Bad Boys  Broken Hearts
17 Nov 26D1Hoop & Grapes (EC4)20:00TEAiM  Broken Hearts
24 Nov 26D1Carpenters Arms (W1H)20:00Broken Hearts  Pericardium
05 Jan 27D1Carpenters Arms (W1H)20:00Broken Hearts  Hornets' Rest
12 Jan 27D1Carpenters Arms (W1H)20:00Broken Hearts  Gray Monks
19 Jan 27D1Spread Eagle (NW1)20:00Allsorts  Broken Hearts
26 Jan 27D1Exmouth Arms (EC1R)20:00Fit For Purpose?  Broken Hearts
02 Feb 27D1Carpenters Arms (W1H)20:00Broken Hearts  Nomads
09 Feb 27D1Sutton Arms (EC1V)20:00Ceefax the Hoop  Broken Hearts
16 Feb 27D1Carpenters Arms (W1H)20:00Broken Hearts  Bangkok Bad Boys
23 Feb 27D1Carpenters Arms (W1H)20:00Broken Hearts  TEAiM

Copyright © 2001-2026 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Contact - Links - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Errata - Support - Admin
Home               Secure area Download SFL quizzes Scoresheets View our forthcoming events Join the league Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries
PosTeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
1TEAiM42202011938315
2Hornets' Rest421120919415515
3Pericardium421121520114414
4Fit For Purpose?42112011947414
5Ceefax the Hoop42112011992313
6Broken Hearts4202204206-2513
7Nomads42022081999311
8Gray Monks4022195214-1937
9Bangkok Bad Boys4103181201-2015
10Allsorts4103185199-1404

set as default

Not getting your QLL emails?
Go here to fix it
  Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter Visit our YouTube channel