The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links

The Carpenters Arms


TeamsBroken Hearts, Nomads
Address12 Seymour Place, Marylebone, London W1H 7NA
Telephone020 7723 1050
Emailthecarpentersarms@markettaverns.co.uk
Websitehttps://www.thecarpentersarmspub.co.uk
MapGoogle maps
TubeMarble Arch (Exit 1) (0.1m), Bond St (0.5m), Marylebone (0.6m)
RailMarylebone (0.6m), Paddington (0.7m), Victoria (1.6m)
BusMany along Oxford Street and Edgware Road
DirectionsAt the Marble Arch end of Seymour Place, on the corner with Great Cumberland Mews.

Forthcoming fixtures


DateTimeCompFHome teamScoreAway team
24 Sep20:00D1XNomads54 - 44*Ceefax the Hoop
01 Oct20:00D1XNomads56* - 47Atletico
15 Oct20:00D1XNomads48 - 45Gray Monks
22 Oct20:00D1XBroken Hearts55* - 51*Fit For Purpose?
29 Oct20:00D1XBroken Hearts55* - 49*Nomads
05 Nov20:00D1XNomads49 - 50*Allsorts
12 Nov20:00D1XNomads47* - 49*Fit For Purpose?
19 Nov20:00D1XBroken Hearts46 - 44Ceefax the Hoop
26 Nov20:00D1XBroken Hearts55* - 50*Gray Monks
07 Jan20:00D1XBroken Hearts52* - 53*Pericardium
21 Jan20:00D1XBroken Hearts55* - 47*Pineapple
28 Jan20:00D1XNomads60* - 35Pineapple
04 Feb20:00D1XNomads46 - 50*Broken Hearts
09 Feb14:30P1n/aPiccadilly46 - 39Cambridge
11 Feb20:00D1XBroken Hearts54 - 47*TEAiM
18 Feb20:00D1XBroken Hearts56* - 49*Atletico
25 Feb20:00D1XNomads48* - 48TEAiM
03 Mar20:00LCXNomads68 - 61Let's Get Quizzical
17 Mar20:00LCXBroken HeartsL - LOutcasts

Copyright © 2001-2020 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Home - Calendar - About - Join - Contact - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Admin
Secure area Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries Join the league View our forthcoming events Quiz show appearances Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CBroken Hearts181404938859791672
2Pericardium181404917855621167
3Fit For Purpose?181305882853291163
4Allsorts1812159378191181262
5Gray Monks181206880857231058
6Nomads186111883885-21137
7TEAiM185112841881-40830
8Pineapple183312811886-751129
RCeefax the Hoop185013806904-98828
RAtletico182214805901-96921
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CHornets' Rest1814048707601101167
PAmoebas18122485379459961
3Mealy Bugs1810267917865347
4Misfits18101783880137547
5Cap & Tun18100881477341747
6Thread Vietnam18819808820-121246
7Eclectics185310774810-36733
8Telstars185310759820-61632
RSons Arising185112737812-75628
RIn the Lion of Fire184113755823-68927
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
PFray Bentos181404829696133864
2Grinling Gibbons18120676470559755
3Park Exiles18102673470529549
4Gnus on a Raft1882873069040339
5Grapefruit18828690701-11238
6Greengage186210668715-47634
7CotK186210691715-24331
8Accies181215595744-149412
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
PVictoria Phoenix181503823681142464
2JAN18130577273339860
3Banana Splits18122478870286355
4Barb1883774571827543
5Milton's Stapler18102673668947448
6Outcasts185013641715-74222
7Royal Sunset183114674737-63418
8Bishop's Fist182214555789-234012
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
1Sussex951339437519426
2London95043703646525
3Westminster950438236715121
4Piccadilly9414350368-18119
5Cambridge94053703673117
6Islington9306370395-25214
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CDead Parrots961233427658228
2Outer Limits751124921732022
3Inner Depths7304234256-22012
4Barbara Windsor9108246314-6826