The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links
Venue: n/a

New Variants


(team secretary in bold)

Current squad stats


PlayerP (3)WDLPtsAvg2s2sA1s1sA10+MaxMin
Tom Boardman100166.0033.0000.00066
Rob Carter31023210.67113.67103.331167
Anna Melville-James2002178.5063.0052.50098
Chris Tanner2101136.5063.0010.50094
Matthew Walton110099.0033.0033.00099
Drew Wright3102258.3382.6793.001153

(figures in brackets = starting handicaps)

Forthcoming fixtures


print     
DateCompVenueTimeHome teamScoreResAway team
09 MarLCOnline20:00New Variants (30)62 - 65LRock Bottom (29)
23 MarLPOnline19:15Prophets of Zoom (29)60 - 74WNew Variants (30)
23 MarLPOnline20:00Royal Sunset (27)68 - 59LNew Variants (30)

Copyright © 2001-2021 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Home - Calendar - About - Join - Contact - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Admin
Secure area Score Sheets View our forthcoming events Join the league Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter