The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links
Venue: n/a

Ad hoc


(team secretary in bold)

Current squad stats


PlayerP (2)WDLPtsAvg2s2sA1s1sA10+MaxMin
Neil DeMarco2002147.0063.0021.00077
John Dickie100177.0022.0033.00077
Louise Francis200252.5021.0010.50032
Peter Friel100188.0011.0066.00088
Peter Jones100199.0033.0033.00099
Paul Mackley100177.0022.0033.00077

(figures in brackets = starting handicaps)

Forthcoming fixtures


print     
DateCompVenueTimeHome teamScoreResAway team
09 MarLCOnline20:00Outcasts (27)64 - 54LAd hoc (30)
23 MarLPOnline20:00Nomads (0)62 - 61LAd hoc (30)

Copyright © 2001-2021 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Home - Calendar - About - Join - Contact - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Admin
Secure area Score Sheets View our forthcoming events Join the league Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter