The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links

Quiz League of London


Nomads are division 1 champions! Congratulations to Andrew Frazer and his excellent team. Atletico and Mealy Bugs will take it to the wire at the other end next week. Already promoted Ceefax are division 2 champions and will be joined in division 1 next season by Amoebas - kudos to both teams. Barb join Sons Arising in division 3.
Results, full score sheets, tables, quizzes plus round-ups: Div 1 - Div 2 - Div 3.

Another Westminster win moves them seven points clear of London, whose win over Islington takes them up to second. Sussex stay in third while Piccadilly and Islington remain rooted to the foot of the table, despite the former's win over Cambridge who drop to fourth. Can Westminster take the title next week? Watch this space!
Results, full score sheets, tables, quizzes plus round-up: here.

The QLL Annual Charity Quiz Night will take place at 19:15 on Tuesday 6th March at the The Counting House. The evening will once again be hosted by Paul Sinha, and will feature the usual table quiz written by Paul. N.B. all tables have now been filled - apologies to anyone who has left it too late and missed out. More details of the evening are available here.


New teams / individuals are always welcome to join the Quiz League of London. No experience necessary!

Although the 2017-18 season is nearly over, we'd still love to hear from you! If you're interested, please go here.

Copyright © 2001-2018 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Home - Calendar - About - Join - Contact - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Admin
Secure area Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries Join the league View our forthcoming events Quiz show appearances Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CNomads171313888830581367
2Gray Monks171124873830431462
3Pericardium171016894808861860
4Broken Hearts17926871843281656
5Allsorts171007870844261454
6TEAiM1790884184011248
7Fit For Purpose?177010841862-211240
8Mealy Bugs17629800839-39937
9Atletico175012823870-471333
REclectics171016730865-135913
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CCeefax the Hoop171403835750851167
PAmoebas17120580976445957
3Pineapple17102579875939751
4In the Lion of Fire17110677375716549
5Thread Vietnam1790877873939844
6Misfits1772878977514840
7Banana Splits176110743781-38935
8Grinling Gibbons176110734759-25834
RBarb174211707777-70626
RSons Arising172015700805-105513
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
1Cordiform181800867702165577
2JAN18120677971663755
3Sir C. Campbell18102676872048650
4Sons o' Dessert189277367333444
5Fray Bentos187110714721-7333
6Outcasts185013660734-74424
7Team 34181017604768-16426
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
1Telstars1811347986951031060
2Taylors' Dummies18113475370350353
3Grapefruit18100872569728545
4Park Exiles1890973371518440
5Royal Sunset186012689750-61428
6Accies186111627763-136127
7Gnus on a Raft185013706742-36626
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
1Westminster870139536035331
2Sussex85033703619424
3London840436835315420
4Cambridge8404356374-18319
5Piccadilly8305362364-2416
6Islington8107345384-3948