The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links

Fixtures


D/C      Venue      Team


DateD/CVenueTimeFoodHome teamAway team
24 SepD1Hand & Shears20:00NAtleticoFit For Purpose?
24 SepD1Calthorpe Arms20:00YGray MonksBroken Hearts
24 SepD1Carpenters Arms20:00NNomadsCeefax the Hoop
24 SepD1Grafton20:00NPineapplePericardium
24 SepD1Hemingford Arms20:00NTEAiMAllsorts
24 SepD2Rose & Crown20:00NAmoebasEclectics
24 SepD2Hat & Tun20:00NCap & TunIn the Lion of Fire
24 SepD2King and Queen20:30NHornets' RestTelstars
24 SepD2Spread Eagle20:00NMisfitsSons Arising
24 SepD2Sheephaven Bay20:00YThread VietnamMealy Bugs
24 SepD3BRoyal Oak20:30NAcciesGrapefruit
24 SepD3BCross Keys20:00NGnus on a RaftCotK
24 SepD3BDuke of Sussex20:00NGreengageFray Bentos
24 SepD3BTriple Crown20:00YPark ExilesGrinling Gibbons
24 SepD3MHoop & Grapes20:00NBarbVictoria Phoenix
24 SepD3MSutton Arms20:00NJANRoyal Sunset
24 SepD3MWhite Hart20:00NMilton's StaplerBanana Splits
24 SepD3MPriory Arms20:00NOutcastsBishop's Fist
29 SepP1Grafton14:30n/aIslingtonWestminster
29 SepP1Hope14:30n/aLondonCambridge
29 SepP1Calthorpe Arms14:30n/aSussexPiccadilly
29 SepP2TBC14:30n/aBarbara WindsorDead Parrots
29 SepP2TBC14:30n/aOuter LimitsInner Depths
01 OctD1Spread Eagle20:00YAllsortsGray Monks
01 OctD1Hemingford Arms20:00YCeefax the HoopPineapple
01 OctD1Bolton20:00NFit For Purpose?TEAiM
01 OctD1Carpenters Arms20:00NNomadsAtletico
01 OctD1Alexandra Park20:00YPericardiumBroken Hearts
01 OctD2Hat & Tun20:00NCap & TunAmoebas
01 OctD2White Hart20:00NEclecticsHornets' Rest
01 OctD2Bell20:00NIn the Lion of FireThread Vietnam
01 OctD2Grafton20:00YMealy BugsSons Arising
01 OctD2Calthorpe Arms20:00YTelstarsMisfits
01 OctD3BRoyal Oak20:30NAcciesGrinling Gibbons
01 OctD3BDuke of Sussex20:00NCotKFray Bentos
01 OctD3BRose & Crown20:00NGrapefruitGreengage
01 OctD3BTriple Crown20:00YPark ExilesGnus on a Raft
01 OctD3MHoop & Grapes20:00YBanana SplitsVictoria Phoenix
01 OctD3MSutton Arms20:00NJANBishop's Fist
01 OctD3MPriory Arms20:00NOutcastsMilton's Stapler
01 OctD3MHand & Shears20:00NRoyal SunsetBarb
08 OctD1Hand & Shears20:00NAtleticoTEAiM
08 OctD1King and Queen20:30NBroken HeartsAllsorts
08 OctD1Hemingford Arms20:00YCeefax the HoopFit For Purpose?
08 OctD1Calthorpe Arms20:00YGray MonksPineapple
08 OctD1Sheephaven Bay20:00YPericardiumNomads
08 OctD2Rose & Crown20:00NAmoebasHornets' Rest
08 OctD2Bell20:00NIn the Lion of FireEclectics
08 OctD2Grafton20:00YMealy BugsCap & Tun
08 OctD2Spread Eagle20:00NMisfitsThread Vietnam
08 OctD2Priory Arms20:00NSons ArisingTelstars
08 OctD3BHat & Tun20:00NFray BentosPark Exiles
08 OctD3BCross Keys20:00NGnus on a RaftAccies
08 OctD3BDuke of Sussex20:00NGreengageCotK
08 OctD3BRoyal Oak20:30NGrinling GibbonsGrapefruit
08 OctD3MHoop & Grapes20:00NBarbBanana Splits
08 OctD3MWhite Swan20:00NBishop's FistRoyal Sunset
08 OctD3MWhite Hart20:00NMilton's StaplerJAN
08 OctD3MPlumbers Arms20:00NVictoria PhoenixOutcasts
13 OctP1Cambridge Blue14:30n/aCambridgePiccadilly
13 OctP1Grafton14:30n/aIslingtonSussex
13 OctP1Calthorpe Arms14:30n/aWestminsterLondon
13 OctP2TBC14:30n/aBarbara WindsorOuter Limits
13 OctP2TBC14:30n/aDead ParrotsInner Depths
15 OctD1Spread Eagle20:00YAllsortsAtletico
15 OctD1Bolton20:00NFit For Purpose?Pericardium
15 OctD1Carpenters Arms20:00NNomadsGray Monks
15 OctD1Grafton20:00NPineappleBroken Hearts
15 OctD1Hemingford Arms20:00NTEAiMCeefax the Hoop
15 OctD2Hat & Tun20:00NCap & TunMisfits
15 OctD2White Hart20:00NEclecticsMealy Bugs
15 OctD2King and Queen20:30NHornets' RestIn the Lion of Fire
15 OctD2Calthorpe Arms20:00YTelstarsAmoebas
15 OctD2Sheephaven Bay20:00YThread VietnamSons Arising
15 OctD3BDuke of Sussex20:00NCotKAccies
15 OctD3BRose & Crown20:00NGrapefruitFray Bentos
15 OctD3BRoyal Oak20:30NGrinling GibbonsGnus on a Raft
15 OctD3BTriple Crown20:00YPark ExilesGreengage
15 OctD3MHoop & Grapes20:00YBanana SplitsJAN
15 OctD3MWhite Swan20:00NBishop's FistMilton's Stapler
15 OctD3MPriory Arms20:00NOutcastsBarb
15 OctD3MHand & Shears20:00NRoyal SunsetVictoria Phoenix
22 OctD1Spread Eagle20:00YAllsortsCeefax the Hoop
22 OctD1Hand & Shears20:00NAtleticoPericardium
22 OctD1Carpenters Arms20:00NBroken HeartsFit For Purpose?
22 OctD1Grafton20:00NPineappleNomads
22 OctD1Hemingford Arms20:00NTEAiMGray Monks
22 OctD2Rose & Crown20:00NAmoebasMealy Bugs
22 OctD2King and Queen20:30NHornets' RestMisfits
22 OctD2Priory Arms20:00NSons ArisingEclectics
22 OctD2Calthorpe Arms20:00YTelstarsIn the Lion of Fire
22 OctD2Sheephaven Bay20:00YThread VietnamCap & Tun
22 OctD3BRoyal Oak20:30NAcciesPark Exiles
22 OctD3BDuke of Sussex20:00NCotKGrapefruit
22 OctD3BHat & Tun20:00NFray BentosGrinling Gibbons
22 OctD3BCross Keys20:00NGnus on a RaftGreengage
22 OctD3MHoop & Grapes20:00YBanana SplitsRoyal Sunset
22 OctD3MSutton Arms20:00NJANOutcasts
22 OctD3MWhite Hart20:00NMilton's StaplerBarb
22 OctD3MPlumbers Arms20:00NVictoria PhoenixBishop's Fist
27 OctP1Cambridge Blue14:30n/aCambridgeIslington
27 OctP1Grafton14:30n/aPiccadillyLondon
27 OctP1Calthorpe Arms14:30n/aWestminsterSussex
27 OctP2TBC14:30n/aBarbara WindsorInner Depths
27 OctP2TBC14:30n/aDead ParrotsOuter Limits
29 OctD1Spread Eagle20:00YAllsortsPineapple
29 OctD1Carpenters Arms20:00NBroken HeartsNomads
29 OctD1Hemingford Arms20:00YCeefax the HoopAtletico
29 OctD1Bolton20:00NFit For Purpose?Gray Monks
29 OctD1Sheephaven Bay20:00YPericardiumTEAiM
29 OctD2White Hart20:00NEclecticsMisfits
29 OctD2Bell20:00NIn the Lion of FireAmoebas
29 OctD2Grafton20:00YMealy BugsHornets' Rest
29 OctD2Priory Arms20:00NSons ArisingCap & Tun
29 OctD2Calthorpe Arms20:00YTelstarsThread Vietnam
29 OctD3BHat & Tun20:00NFray BentosGnus on a Raft
29 OctD3BRose & Crown20:00NGrapefruitPark Exiles
29 OctD3BDuke of Sussex20:00NGreengageAccies
29 OctD3BRoyal Oak20:30NGrinling GibbonsCotK
29 OctD3MHoop & Grapes20:00NBarbJAN
29 OctD3MWhite Swan20:00NBishop's FistBanana Splits
29 OctD3MHand & Shears20:00NRoyal SunsetOutcasts
29 OctD3MPlumbers Arms20:00NVictoria PhoenixMilton's Stapler
05 NovD1Bolton20:00NFit For Purpose?Pineapple
05 NovD1Calthorpe Arms20:00YGray MonksAtletico
05 NovD1Carpenters Arms20:00NNomadsAllsorts
05 NovD1Sheephaven Bay20:00YPericardiumCeefax the Hoop
05 NovD1Hemingford Arms20:00NTEAiMBroken Hearts
05 NovD2Hat & Tun20:00NCap & TunTelstars
05 NovD2White Hart20:00NEclecticsThread Vietnam
05 NovD2King and Queen20:30NHornets' RestSons Arising
05 NovD2Grafton20:00YMealy BugsIn the Lion of Fire
05 NovD2Spread Eagle20:00NMisfitsAmoebas
05 NovD3BRoyal Oak20:30NAcciesFray Bentos
05 NovD3BRose & Crown20:00NGrapefruitGnus on a Raft
05 NovD3BDuke of Sussex20:00NGreengageGrinling Gibbons
05 NovD3BTriple Crown20:00YPark ExilesCotK
05 NovD3MHoop & Grapes20:00NBarbBishop's Fist
05 NovD3MSutton Arms20:00NJANVictoria Phoenix
05 NovD3MPriory Arms20:00NOutcastsBanana Splits
05 NovD3MHand & Shears20:00NRoyal SunsetMilton's Stapler
12 NovD1Spread Eagle20:00YAllsortsPericardium
12 NovD1Hand & Shears20:00NAtleticoBroken Hearts
12 NovD1Hemingford Arms20:00YCeefax the HoopGray Monks
12 NovD1Carpenters Arms20:00NNomadsFit For Purpose?
12 NovD1Grafton20:00NPineappleTEAiM
12 NovD2Rose & Crown20:00NAmoebasSons Arising
12 NovD2Hat & Tun20:00NCap & TunEclectics
12 NovD2Bell20:00NIn the Lion of FireMisfits
12 NovD2Calthorpe Arms20:00YTelstarsMealy Bugs
12 NovD2Sheephaven Bay20:00YThread VietnamHornets' Rest
12 NovD3BRoyal Oak20:30NAcciesGreengage
12 NovD3BDuke of Sussex20:00NCotKGrinling Gibbons
12 NovD3BCross Keys20:00NGnus on a RaftFray Bentos
12 NovD3BTriple Crown20:00YPark ExilesGrapefruit
12 NovD3MHoop & Grapes20:00YBanana SplitsBishop's Fist
12 NovD3MSutton Arms20:00NJANBarb
12 NovD3MWhite Hart20:00NMilton's StaplerVictoria Phoenix
12 NovD3MPriory Arms20:00NOutcastsRoyal Sunset
17 NovP1Hope14:30n/aLondonIslington
17 NovP1Grafton14:30n/aPiccadillyWestminster
17 NovP1Calthorpe Arms14:30n/aSussexCambridge
17 NovP2TBC14:30n/aDead ParrotsBarbara Windsor
17 NovP2TBC14:30n/aInner DepthsOuter Limits
19 NovD1Spread Eagle20:00YAllsortsFit For Purpose?
19 NovD1Hand & Shears20:00NAtleticoPineapple
19 NovD1Carpenters Arms20:00NBroken HeartsCeefax the Hoop
19 NovD1Sheephaven Bay20:00YPericardiumGray Monks
19 NovD1Hemingford Arms20:00NTEAiMNomads
19 NovD2Rose & Crown20:00NAmoebasThread Vietnam
19 NovD2King and Queen20:30NHornets' RestCap & Tun
19 NovD2Grafton20:00YMealy BugsMisfits
19 NovD2Priory Arms20:00NSons ArisingIn the Lion of Fire
19 NovD2Calthorpe Arms20:00YTelstarsEclectics
19 NovD3BHat & Tun20:00NFray BentosCotK
19 NovD3BCross Keys20:00NGnus on a RaftPark Exiles
19 NovD3BDuke of Sussex20:00NGreengageGrapefruit
19 NovD3BRoyal Oak20:30NGrinling GibbonsAccies
19 NovD3MHoop & Grapes20:00NBarbRoyal Sunset
19 NovD3MWhite Swan20:00NBishop's FistJAN
19 NovD3MWhite Hart20:00NMilton's StaplerOutcasts
19 NovD3MPlumbers Arms20:00NVictoria PhoenixBanana Splits
24 NovP1Cambridge Blue14:30n/aCambridgeWestminster
24 NovP1Grafton14:30n/aIslingtonPiccadilly
24 NovP1Calthorpe Arms14:30n/aSussexLondon
24 NovP2TBC14:30n/aBarbara WindsorOuter Limits
24 NovP2TBC14:30n/aDead ParrotsInner Depths
26 NovD1Spread Eagle20:00YAllsortsTEAiM
26 NovD1Carpenters Arms20:00NBroken HeartsGray Monks
26 NovD1Hemingford Arms20:00YCeefax the HoopNomads
26 NovD1Bolton20:00NFit For Purpose?Atletico
26 NovD1Sheephaven Bay20:00YPericardiumPineapple
26 NovD2White Hart20:00NEclecticsAmoebas
26 NovD2Bell20:00NIn the Lion of FireCap & Tun
26 NovD2Grafton20:00YMealy BugsThread Vietnam
26 NovD2Priory Arms20:00NSons ArisingMisfits
26 NovD2Calthorpe Arms20:00YTelstarsHornets' Rest
26 NovD3BDuke of Sussex20:00NCotKGnus on a Raft
26 NovD3BHat & Tun20:00NFray BentosGreengage
26 NovD3BRose & Crown20:00NGrapefruitAccies
26 NovD3BRoyal Oak20:30NGrinling GibbonsPark Exiles
26 NovD3MHoop & Grapes20:00YBanana SplitsMilton's Stapler
26 NovD3MWhite Swan20:00NBishop's FistOutcasts
26 NovD3MHand & Shears20:00NRoyal SunsetJAN
26 NovD3MPlumbers Arms20:00NVictoria PhoenixBarb
07 JanD1Hand & Shears20:00NAtleticoNomads
07 JanD1Carpenters Arms20:00NBroken HeartsPericardium
07 JanD1Calthorpe Arms20:00YGray MonksAllsorts
07 JanD1Grafton20:00NPineappleCeefax the Hoop
07 JanD1Hemingford Arms20:00NTEAiMFit For Purpose?
07 JanD2Rose & Crown20:00NAmoebasCap & Tun
07 JanD2King and Queen20:30NHornets' RestEclectics
07 JanD2Spread Eagle20:00NMisfitsTelstars
07 JanD2Priory Arms20:00NSons ArisingMealy Bugs
07 JanD2Sheephaven Bay20:00YThread VietnamIn the Lion of Fire
07 JanD3BRoyal Oak20:30NAcciesCotK
07 JanD3BHat & Tun20:00NFray BentosGrapefruit
07 JanD3BCross Keys20:00NGnus on a RaftGrinling Gibbons
07 JanD3BDuke of Sussex20:00NGreengagePark Exiles
07 JanD3MHoop & Grapes20:00NBarbOutcasts
07 JanD3MSutton Arms20:00NJANBanana Splits
07 JanD3MTokenhouse20:00NMilton's StaplerBishop's Fist
07 JanD3MPlumbers Arms20:00NVictoria PhoenixRoyal Sunset
14 JanD1Spread Eagle20:00YAllsortsBroken Hearts
14 JanD1Bolton20:00NFit For Purpose?Ceefax the Hoop
14 JanD1Bell20:00NNomadsPericardium
14 JanD1Grafton20:00NPineappleGray Monks
14 JanD1Hemingford Arms20:00NTEAiMAtletico
14 JanD2Hat & Tun20:00NCap & TunMealy Bugs
14 JanD2Tokenhouse20:00NEclecticsIn the Lion of Fire
14 JanD2King and Queen20:30NHornets' RestAmoebas
14 JanD2Calthorpe Arms20:00YTelstarsSons Arising
14 JanD2Sheephaven Bay20:00YThread VietnamMisfits
14 JanD3BRoyal Oak20:30NAcciesGnus on a Raft
14 JanD3BDuke of Sussex20:00NCotKGreengage
14 JanD3BRose & Crown20:00NGrapefruitGrinling Gibbons
14 JanD3BTriple Crown20:00YPark ExilesFray Bentos
14 JanD3MHoop & Grapes20:00YBanana SplitsBarb
14 JanD3MSutton Arms20:00NJANMilton's Stapler
14 JanD3MPriory Arms20:00NOutcastsVictoria Phoenix
14 JanD3MHand & Shears20:00NRoyal SunsetBishop's Fist
19 JanP1Cambridge Blue14:30n/aCambridgeLondon
19 JanP1Grafton14:30n/aPiccadillySussex
19 JanP1Calthorpe Arms14:30n/aWestminsterIslington
19 JanP2TBC14:30n/aBarbara WindsorInner Depths
19 JanP2TBC14:30n/aDead ParrotsOuter Limits
21 JanD1Hand & Shears20:00NAtleticoAllsorts
21 JanD1Carpenters Arms20:00NBroken HeartsPineapple
21 JanD1Hemingford Arms20:00YCeefax the HoopTEAiM
21 JanD1Calthorpe Arms20:00YGray MonksNomads
21 JanD1Sheephaven Bay20:00YPericardiumFit For Purpose?
21 JanD2Rose & Crown20:00NAmoebasTelstars
21 JanD2Bell20:00NIn the Lion of FireHornets' Rest
21 JanD2Grafton20:00YMealy BugsEclectics
21 JanD2Spread Eagle20:00NMisfitsCap & Tun
21 JanD2Priory Arms20:00NSons ArisingThread Vietnam
21 JanD3BDuke of Sussex20:00NCotKPark Exiles
21 JanD3BHat & Tun20:00NFray BentosAccies
21 JanD3BCross Keys20:00NGnus on a RaftGrapefruit
21 JanD3BRoyal Oak20:30NGrinling GibbonsGreengage
21 JanD3MHoop & Grapes20:00YBanana SplitsOutcasts
21 JanD3MWhite Swan20:00NBishop's FistBarb
21 JanD3MTokenhouse20:00NMilton's StaplerRoyal Sunset
21 JanD3MPlumbers Arms20:00NVictoria PhoenixJAN
28 JanD1Hemingford Arms20:00YCeefax the HoopAllsorts
28 JanD1Bolton20:00NFit For Purpose?Broken Hearts
28 JanD1Calthorpe Arms20:00YGray MonksTEAiM
28 JanD1Carpenters Arms20:00NNomadsPineapple
28 JanD1Sheephaven Bay20:00YPericardiumAtletico
28 JanD2Hat & Tun20:00NCap & TunThread Vietnam
28 JanD2Tokenhouse20:00NEclecticsSons Arising
28 JanD2Bell20:00NIn the Lion of FireTelstars
28 JanD2Grafton20:00YMealy BugsAmoebas
28 JanD2Spread Eagle20:00NMisfitsHornets' Rest
28 JanD3BRose & Crown20:00NGrapefruitCotK
28 JanD3BDuke of Sussex20:00NGreengageGnus on a Raft
28 JanD3BRoyal Oak20:30NGrinling GibbonsFray Bentos
28 JanD3BTriple Crown20:00YPark ExilesAccies
28 JanD3MHoop & Grapes20:00NBarbMilton's Stapler
28 JanD3MWhite Swan20:00NBishop's FistVictoria Phoenix
28 JanD3MPriory Arms20:00NOutcastsJAN
28 JanD3MHand & Shears20:00NRoyal SunsetBanana Splits
04 FebD1Hand & Shears20:00NAtleticoCeefax the Hoop
04 FebD1Calthorpe Arms20:00YGray MonksFit For Purpose?
04 FebD1Carpenters Arms20:00NNomadsBroken Hearts
04 FebD1Grafton20:00NPineappleAllsorts
04 FebD1Hemingford Arms20:00NTEAiMPericardium
04 FebD2Rose & Crown20:00NAmoebasIn the Lion of Fire
04 FebD2Hat & Tun20:00NCap & TunSons Arising
04 FebD2King and Queen20:30NHornets' RestMealy Bugs
04 FebD2Spread Eagle20:00NMisfitsEclectics
04 FebD2Sheephaven Bay20:00YThread VietnamTelstars
09 FebP1Hope14:30n/aLondonWestminster
09 FebP1Grafton14:30n/aPiccadillyCambridge
09 FebP1Calthorpe Arms14:30n/aSussexIslington
09 FebP2TBC14:30n/aBarbara WindsorDead Parrots
09 FebP2TBC14:30n/aOuter LimitsInner Depths
11 FebD1Spread Eagle20:00YAllsortsNomads
11 FebD1Hand & Shears20:00NAtleticoGray Monks
11 FebD1Carpenters Arms20:00NBroken HeartsTEAiM
11 FebD1Hemingford Arms20:00YCeefax the HoopPericardium
11 FebD1Grafton20:00NPineappleFit For Purpose?
11 FebD2Rose & Crown20:00NAmoebasMisfits
11 FebD2Bell20:00NIn the Lion of FireMealy Bugs
11 FebD2Priory Arms20:00NSons ArisingHornets' Rest
11 FebD2Calthorpe Arms20:00YTelstarsCap & Tun
11 FebD2Sheephaven Bay20:00YThread VietnamEclectics
18 FebD1Carpenters Arms20:00NBroken HeartsAtletico
18 FebD1Bolton20:00NFit For Purpose?Nomads
18 FebD1Calthorpe Arms20:00YGray MonksCeefax the Hoop
18 FebD1Sheephaven Bay20:00YPericardiumAllsorts
18 FebD1Hemingford Arms20:00NTEAiMPineapple
18 FebD2Tokenhouse20:00NEclecticsCap & Tun
18 FebD2King and Queen20:30NHornets' RestThread Vietnam
18 FebD2Grafton20:00YMealy BugsTelstars
18 FebD2Spread Eagle20:00NMisfitsIn the Lion of Fire
18 FebD2Priory Arms20:00NSons ArisingAmoebas
23 FebP1Grafton14:30n/aIslingtonCambridge
23 FebP1Hope14:30n/aLondonPiccadilly
23 FebP1Calthorpe Arms14:30n/aSussexWestminster
23 FebP2TBC14:30n/aBarbara WindsorOuter Limits
23 FebP2TBC14:30n/aDead ParrotsInner Depths
25 FebD1Hemingford Arms20:00YCeefax the HoopBroken Hearts
25 FebD1Bolton20:00NFit For Purpose?Allsorts
25 FebD1Calthorpe Arms20:00YGray MonksPericardium
25 FebD1Carpenters Arms20:00NNomadsTEAiM
25 FebD1Grafton20:00NPineappleAtletico
25 FebD2Hat & Tun20:00NCap & TunHornets' Rest
25 FebD2Tokenhouse20:00NEclecticsTelstars
25 FebD2Bell20:00NIn the Lion of FireSons Arising
25 FebD2Spread Eagle20:00NMisfitsMealy Bugs
25 FebD2Sheephaven Bay20:00YThread VietnamAmoebas
01 MarP1Cambridge Blue14:30n/aCambridgeSussex
01 MarP1Grafton14:30n/aIslingtonLondon
01 MarP1Calthorpe Arms14:30n/aWestminsterPiccadilly
01 MarP2TBC14:30n/aBarbara WindsorInner Depths
01 MarP2TBC14:30n/aDead ParrotsOuter Limits
22 MarP1Hope14:30n/aLondonSussex
22 MarP1Grafton14:30n/aPiccadillyIslington
22 MarP1Calthorpe Arms14:30n/aWestminsterCambridge
22 MarP2TBC14:30n/aDead ParrotsBarbara Windsor
22 MarP2TBC14:30n/aInner DepthsOuter Limits

Friendly setting schedule
WSetterEditorPlaying dateSubmission deadline
Winter league
1NomadsAndrew FrazerTue 24 Sep 2019Tue 10 Sep 2019
2Cap and TunDavid StainerTue 01 Oct 2019Tue 17 Sep 2019
3Ceefax the HoopNick PattersonTue 08 Oct 2019Tue 24 Sep 2019
4AllsortsGavin FullerTue 15 Oct 2019Tue 01 Oct 2019
5Thread VietnamChris CloughTue 22 Oct 2019Tue 08 Oct 2019
6EclecticsChris YatesTue 29 Oct 2019Tue 15 Oct 2019
7TBCTBCTue 05 Nov 2019Tue 22 Oct 2019
8TBCTBCTue 12 Nov 2019Tue 29 Oct 2019
9TBCTBCTue 19 Nov 2019Tue 05 Nov 2019
10TBCTBCTue 26 Nov 2019Tue 12 Nov 2019
11TBCTBCTue 07 Jan 2020Tue 24 Dec 2019
12TBCTBCTue 14 Jan 2020Tue 31 Dec 2019
13TBCTBCTue 21 Jan 2020Tue 07 Jan 2020
14BoL qualifier in place of usual friendly
15TBCTBCTue 04 Feb 2020Tue 21 Jan 2020
16TBCTBCTue 11 Feb 2020Tue 28 Jan 2020
17TBCTBCTue 18 Feb 2020Tue 04 Feb 2020
18TBCTBCTue 25 Feb 2020Tue 11 Feb 2020
President's Cup
1LondonPaul SteeplesSun 29 Sep 2019Fri 27 Sep 2019
2CambridgeAndrew FrazerSun 13 Oct 2019Fri 11 Oct 2019
3Barbara WindsorAnn GavaghanSun 27 Oct 2019Fri 25 Oct 2019
4PiccadillyHugh BradySun 17 Nov 2019Fri 15 Nov 2019
5SussexMark CooperSun 24 Nov 2019Fri 22 Nov 2019
6WestminsterPaddy DuffySun 19 Jan 2020Fri 17 Jan 2020
7IslingtonMarianne FairthorneSun 09 Feb 2020Fri 07 Feb 2020
8Dead ParrotsNic MortimerSun 23 Feb 2020Fri 21 Feb 2020
9Global GlobalSun 01 Mar 2020Fri 28 Feb 2020
10Global GlobalSun 22 Mar 2020Fri 20 Mar 2020

President's Cup report writing schedule
WDateWriter
129 SepPiccadilly
213 OctIslington
327 OctLondon
417 NovWestminster
524 NovDead Parrots
619 JanSussex
709 FebCambridge
823 FebBarbara Windsor
901 MarTBC
1022 MarTBC

Copyright © 2001-2019 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Home - Calendar - About - Join - Contact - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Admin
Secure area Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries Join the league View our forthcoming events Quiz show appearances Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CCopper Nanotubes1614021076968108965
2Nickel the Bonuses161105977995-18448
3Lead Balloon16826102398538743
4Weakest Zinc16628102299725836
5Cowboys & Indiums167099861016-30735
6BoLybdenum16601098598321135
7N ZINC166199431011-68733
8Keep it Titanium16529963983-20832
9Kitchen Zinc16439956993-37729
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CGood Names Argon16916990960301250
2Ar U There Gd?16110599597619549
3f-Block Busters16100698294735646
4Paddy's Argonauts1681796995316842
5You Can't Be Cerium!1672797896018638
6Why So Cerium?16718932947-15636
7Moseley Harmless16628100497727533
8Selenium16439946999-53830
9Scheele's Wheels165011898975-77525