The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links

Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries


Select a question:


Copyright © 2001-2019 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Home - Calendar - About - Join - Contact - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Admin
Secure area Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries Join the league View our forthcoming events Quiz show appearances Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CBroken Hearts181314939854851569
2Pericardium181305927875521264
3Gray Monks181116905857481460
4Allsorts181026903878251256
5Nomads181017918882361355
6Fit For Purpose?18927860873-131252
7Ceefax the Hoop185310815884-69935
8TEAiM185112843875-321032
RAmoebas184113819877-581230
RMealy Bugs182412811885-741228
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CAtletico181305867804631466
PPineapple18120682679729654
3Cap & Tun181107865778871054
4Thread Vietnam181026819784351054
5Eclectics18101782378538951
6Misfits189188088053644
7In the Lion of Fire187110773793-201040
8Telstars187110793816-23939
RBanana Splits185013734827-93424
RGrinling Gibbons183015709828-119719
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CHornets' Rest191414850748102967
2Victoria Plums19112681174269553
3Barb18828721728-7541
4Grapefruit1880107327248638
5JAN18101773071218749
6Royal Sunset1881972570619539
7Fray Bentos186210703766-63634
8Accies181215586770-18419
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
PSons Arising19103679175734652
2Milton's Stapler19101879376924446
3Park Exiles18927718724-6444
4Gnus on a Raft1892774472717343
5Taylors' Dummies18101775468866143
6Sir C. Campbell1892773971821141
7Sons o' Dessert18729689706-17335
8Outcasts184014651752-101925
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CLondon1070345640254432
2Westminster1070346140853331
3Islington1060444542421125
4Sussex1050543841721323
5Cambridge10505392431-39121
6Piccadilly100010355465-11033