The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links

Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries


Select a question:


Copyright © 2001-2017 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Home - Calendar - About - Join - Contact - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Admin
  Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries Join the league  View our forthcoming events  Quiz show appearances  Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
1Me So Hornby1491495188368947
2Train of Thought14101395788968345
3On Your Bike1492392188833242
4Weakest ThamesLink14707895901-61341
5Slumdog Pillionaires1490597995128440
6Off the Rails14518864902-38830
7Ride It My Pony14509896923-271030
8Oyster Catchers144010851908-57824
9Caravanaggio142111891960-69515
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CUbermensch14111292784780854
2Honey Nut Hyperloops1482492389528743
3Gravy Train1490593387855642
4Seven Fisters147168868779838
5Only Connex1471691489519333
6Lufthanswer14707854925-71533
7Uber Gooding Jr146088878852832
8Fist Capital Correct143011819893-741224
9Fistful of DLRs142111855903-481020
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CGray Monks1816119818471341581
2Broken Hearts181206931878531462
3Allsorts181116942865771359
4Nomads181017939893461759
5TEAiM18110789688971458
6Pericardium181017931883481355
7Mealy Bugs185211852899-471236
8Atletico184212860934-741232
RAmoebas184113828922-94725
RPineapple182115794944-150717
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CFit For Purpose?1816029347222121074
PEclectics18141383076466563
3Ceefax the Hoop18945852769831256
4Grinling Gibbons1811077797745549
5Barb187011738793-55634
6Sons Arising187110746827-81232
7In the Lion of Fire186111775833-58531
8Banana Splits185112741806-65830
RTelstars185112733792-59628
RSons o' Dessert185112735783-48426
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CMisfits181611884675209773
PThread Vietnam18120678769988654
3Park Exiles1810177137121345
4Sir C. Campbell18100879470490545
5Fray Bentos18101776473628244
6Royal Sunset18639702765-63636
7Accies187110652742-90232
8JAN186111696756-60228
9Gnus on a Raft184212670752-82323
10Outcasts183213633754-121319

ABQL