The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links

Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries


Select a question:


Copyright © 2001-2018 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Home - Calendar - About - Join - Contact - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Admin
Secure area Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries Join the league View our forthcoming events Quiz show appearances Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CNomads181413945871741472
2Gray Monks181125914887271563
3Pericardium181026942856861862
4Broken Hearts181026924885391761
5Allsorts181107928890381559
6TEAiM18100888388121252
7Fit For Purpose?187011882904-221341
8Mealy Bugs18639848887-39939
RAtletico185013869928-591333
REclectics181017772918-146913
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CCeefax the Hoop181404877800771268
PAmoebas18120684580540957
3Pineapple18112584379548755
4In the Lion of Fire18120681479519553
5Thread Vietnam18100882878147848
6Misfits187298278198840
7Banana Splits187110787819-32939
8Grinling Gibbons186111770804-34834
RBarb184212745818-73727
RSons Arising183015741841-100517
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CCordiform191801901743158577
2JAN19130682574976759
3Sir C. Campbell19112680975455654
4Sons o' Dessert1910277797709448
5Fray Bentos197111751764-13333
6Outcasts195014694775-81424
7Team 34192017645802-157210
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
PTelstars191135831741901060
2Taylors' Dummies19123479873662357
3Grapefruit19100975874216545
4Park Exiles1990107707619440
5Royal Sunset197012727781-54432
6Gnus on a Raft196013752779-27731
7Accies196112658801-143127
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CWestminster1090149645046440
2Sussex1061345944514430
3London1050546344419525
4Cambridge10406439466-27420
5Piccadilly10307442457-15517
6Islington10217434471-37515